Thursday, January 26, 2012

filipina have a good artist, julie anne san jose!

Julie Anne San Jose, ada yang tau??
awalnya gue juga ga tau. gue ga sengaja liat dia nyanyi di youtube. dia banyak coverin lagu-lagu artis gitu. sama halnya dengan orang-orang Indonesia yang sering coverin lagu and booommm they are to be famous!! ga masalah sih kalo terkenal lewat cara kaya gini, kreatif malah. menampilkan apa bakat lo dan ngeupload biar semua orang tau. tapiiiiiiii semua itu harus dibarengin juga dengan kualitas yang lo punya, jadi kan ga malu-maluin juga kan yah? right??
back to topic, julie anne ini ternyata udah nyayi dari dia kecil (hasil ngubek-ngubek google hhaha)
sedikit profile tentang diayang gue dapet langsung dari blog resmi si julie *berasa akrab sama julie, ye gak jul?? haha*

Julie Anne San Jose started her career in 2005 when she competed in Popstar Kids, a national televised singing competition for children aged 7 to 11. Having placed among the top five competitors of the said competition, she was offered a place in the show's spin-off band dubbed Sugarpop, with whom she recorded the albums Sugarpop and Sugarpop (Repackaged), and a hosting stint in Planet Q, QTV's children-oriented animal show. She made her acting debut in the telenovela Gaano Kadalas ang Minsan? and has also appeared in the Sunday noontime musical variety shows SOP and then Party Pilipinas, all with GMA Network.
In addition to recording studio albums, San Jose has also recorded the theme songs for several GMA Network shows, namely Dyesebel, The Last Prince, and Pilyang Kerubin. Aside from singing, she can also play the drums, piano, guitar, flute and lyre. San Jose is already satisfied in Party Pilipinas and recording theme songs.
Julie Anne, with Elmo Magalona as her musical tandem, had a short film produced by Party Pilipinas, "RedMask" (trilogy) which overwhelmed the viewers with their talent and on-screen chemistry. From then on, the number of their following tripled up as the show continue to showcase their talent in their every production number together. Rumors has it that San Jose will be working on a TV series with Magalona to officially recognize their love team. This February 6, 2011, San Jose and Magalona will have a rap musical in Party Pilipinas entitled "Elmo and Julie Anne: A Wazak Love Story" which was based on William Shakespeare's "Romeo and Juliet".
Currently, Julie Anne is a regular freshman student at Angelicum College - Quezon City. She is taking up Communication Arts.

Name: Julie Anne P. San Jose
Nickname: Julie, Lieanne, Japs, Juls
Birthday: May 17, 1994
Birth Place: Q.C.
Showbiz Anniversary: I started when I was 3 yrs. old (Batibot days pa hehe) but i stopped when i was 7 & focused instead sa studies, tumaba ako nun kasi walang bawal (pati ice cream pwede haha) tapos i was impelled to join the contest again by my lola sa Pop Star Kids when i was 11, kasi po ayaw talaga ng dad ko ang showbiz. So mga 2005 un, then sa Sugarpop 2006. The rest is history, naks parang nagkaron ng career haha!

Julie Anne's Favorites
Favorite Singers : Mariah Carey, Celine Dion, Whitney Houston, Avril Lavigne, Beyonce, Regine Velasquez, Kyla, Jay-r, Chris Brown, Miley Cyrus, Demi Lovato, Pixie Lott, Rihanna, Alicia Keys, Haley Williams(Paramore), Usher, dami pa hehe
Favorite dish - one would be grilled fish and sinigang..
Favorite color - orange
Favorite games - Super Mario Bros., Plants vs. Zombies, The Sims, Locoroco
Favorite sport - Badminton, volleyball (kahit hindi masyadong marunong)
Favorite Qoute - "For everyone who exalts himself will be humbled, and he who humbles himself will be exalted." [Luke 14:11]
Favorite dessert - i so love yogurt, crepes, and cakes (not so sweet), apple juice (wait dessert ba to?)

dan setelah gue baca biografi tentang dia and whaaatttttt??? she is younger than me! oh GOD! cuma lebih muda 9 bulan kok jadi tolong jangan berfikir kalo gue ini tua. oke?
 filipina have julie, indonesia?? banyak dong! ada agnes, sherina, raisa, etc. 
cuma mau share aja, ga maksud membandingkan juga hihihi. kalo ada yang penasaran silahkan googling about her dan yang mau denger suara dia di playlist gue tersedia kok. selamat mendengarkan :)

No comments:

Post a Comment